Skate times for our cohort Mini Team groupings are listed below. Thank you to all the Coaches that have volunteered to assist with our Mini Team skates. The skates are one hour long and our cohorts will be able to work on battle drills, small area games and scrimmages at the Coach Leaders discretion. We have made a change to the cohort listings as they are now numbered and not listed in colors as we only have to many practice jersey colors. One of the Coach leaders will have practice jerseys when the players get to the arena for the Mini Team games.
Oct 13th - U13 - Main Stream Team 7 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 5 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - SSC Rusway
Oct 14th - U13 - Main Stream Team 2 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 4 - 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM - Civic Center
Oct 14th - U13 - Main Stream Team 3 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 1 - 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM - SSC Rusway
Oct 14th - U13 - Main Stream Team 6 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 8 - 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 14th - U13 - Main Stream Team 10 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 12 - 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 14th - U13 - Main Stream Team 11 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 9 - 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM - SSC Holmes
Oct 16th - U13 - Main Stream Team 10 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 11 - 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 16th - U13 - Main Stream Team 9 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 12 - 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 17th - U13 - Main Stream Team 1 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 4 - 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM - Civic Center
Oct 17th - U13 - Main Stream Team 2 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 3 - 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Civic Center
Oct 17th - U13 - Main Stream Team 6 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 7 - 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 17th - U13 - Main Stream Team 5 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 8 - 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 11 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 12 - 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM - Civic Center
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 9 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 10 - 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM - Civic Center
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 7 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 8 - 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM - Russ Robertson
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 2 vs U13 - Main Stream Team 1 - 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Civic Center
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 3 vs U13 - Mainstream Team 4 - 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM - Civic Center
Oct 18th - U13 - Main Stream Team 6 vs U13 Main Stream Team 5 - 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM - Russs Robertson
Cohort Mini Teams listed below
COHORT 1 | COHORT 2 | COHORT 3 | |||||
Mini Team 1 | Player | Mini Team 5 | Player | Mini Team 9 | Player | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Katie Billard | Cohort 2 - 5 | Cashton Facca | Cohort 3 - 9 | Blake Brataschuk | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Noah Blais | Cohort 2 - 5 | Ethan Garchinski | Cohort 3 - 9 | Karsten Dow | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Lucas Chappell | Cohort 2 - 5 | Rylan Iverson | Cohort 3 - 9 | Blake Elliott | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Peydon Chief-Iron | Cohort 2 - 5 | Mason Lavoie | Cohort 3 - 9 | Sam Kirkpatrick | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Aiker Cruikshank | Cohort 2 - 5 | Bydon Mountney | Cohort 3 - 9 | Zakrie Lumbard | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Ryken Endicott | Cohort 2 - 5 | Logan Nelson | Cohort 3 - 9 | Gavin Lux | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Ryder Gamey | Cohort 2 - 5 | Finnley Pratte | Cohort 3 - 9 | Ross McHugh | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Jayce Nelson | Cohort 2 - 5 | Ryder Schwartz | Cohort 3 - 9 | Tyler Olson | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Drew Stang | Cohort 2 - 5 | Khylar Siegel | Cohort 3 - 9 | Drew Roy | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Kobe Woznesensky | Cohort 2 - 5 | Caleb Weatherall | Cohort 3 - 9 | Easton Sibbald | ||
Cohort 1 - 1 | Seth Zacharias | Cohort 2 - 5 | Logan Weninger | Cohort 3 - 9 | Cooper Temple | ||
Mini Team 2 | First Name | Mini Team 6 | First Name | Mini Team 10 | First Name | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Mathew Bailey | Cohort 2 - 6 | Jude Foulds | Cohort 3 - 10 | Rhett Berquist | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Brayden Gramlich | Cohort 2 - 6 | Karsten Greenaway | Cohort 3 - 10 | Marius Bovay | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Tyce Hudon | Cohort 2 - 6 | Brody Hawthorne | Cohort 3 - 10 | Ryder Gauthier | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Kaden Jameson | Cohort 2 - 6 | Kobe Heck | Cohort 3 - 10 | Ashton Gerwing | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Graydon Kvill | Cohort 2 - 6 | Keaton Lysohirka | Cohort 3 - 10 | Hunter Jacques | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Maksym Martynenko | Cohort 2 - 6 | Alex Miazga | Cohort 3 - 10 | Ethan Marchand | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Graydon Moore | Cohort 2 - 6 | Kaden Penner | Cohort 3 - 10 | Kostas Mavridis | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Grier Pahtayken | Cohort 2 - 6 | Khylar Phosavah | Cohort 3 - 10 | Tyler Pierce | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Chayse Tichkowsky | Cohort 2 - 6 | Noah Schmidt | Cohort 3 - 10 | Conner Smithson | ||
Cohort 1 - 2 | Gavin Tocher | Cohort 2 - 6 | Carter Stourac | Cohort 3 - 10 | Van Slater | ||
Cohort 2 - 6 | Eric Wallis | ||||||
Mini Team 3 | First Name | Mini Team 7 | First Name | Mini Team 11 | First Name | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Cohen Aultman | Cohort 2 - 7 | Caleb Ambrus | Cohort 3 - 11 | Raydin Albert | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Jacksen Aultman | Cohort 2 - 7 | Ayden Bickerstaff | Cohort 3 - 11 | Kagen Carson | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Jordan Beattie | Cohort 2 - 7 | Carter Kretschmer | Cohort 3 - 11 | Mathew Christensen | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Damon Cey | Cohort 2 - 7 | Ty Lomas | Cohort 3 - 11 | Jace Franson | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Kale Edwards | Cohort 2 - 7 | Logan Neurauter | Cohort 3 - 11 | Ethan Gravel | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Gage Heise | Cohort 2 - 7 | Breckin Parchoma | Cohort 3 - 11 | Jake McLeod | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Charles Mackay | Cohort 2 - 7 | Nikolaj Patras | Cohort 3 - 11 | Mohammad Niazy | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Quinn Macnab | Cohort 2 - 7 | Kayne Strome | Cohort 3 - 11 | John Koen O'Handley | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Kallen Solley | Cohort 2 - 7 | Brody Turgeon | Cohort 3 - 11 | Austin Peters | ||
Cohort 1 - 3 | Dagan Thiessen | Cohort 2 - 7 | Gavin Winacott | Cohort 3 - 11 | Mason Topley | ||
Cohort 2 - 7 | Thomas Wolfe | Cohort 3 - 11 | Cohen Wirachowsky | ||||
Mini Team 4 | First Name | Mini Team 8 | First Name | Mini Team 12 | First Name | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Holden Bendall | Cohort 2 - 8 | Rylan Anderson | Cohort 3 - 12 | Kole Carr | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Cooper Benjamin | Cohort 2 - 8 | Donovan Belcourt | Cohort 3 - 12 | Nolan Gratton | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Lennon Bell | Cohort 2 - 8 | Brett Bender | Cohort 3 - 12 | Jordan Greening | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Skyler Budzey-Jeffery | Cohort 2 - 8 | Carter Hummelle | Cohort 3 - 12 | Caleb Guenther | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Conner Frerichs | Cohort 2 - 8 | Rayner Larsson | Cohort 3 - 12 | Cooper Hurd | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Kyle Graf | Cohort 2 - 8 | Keith Leyen | Cohort 3 - 12 | Caleb MacCarthy | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Marshall Mann | Cohort 2 - 8 | AJ Miles | Cohort 3 - 12 | Ryder Nixon | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Kaden Rooks | Cohort 2 - 8 | Jaxon Neff | Cohort 3 - 12 | Carter Rokosh | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Prince Starr | Cohort 2 - 8 | Kanye Slade | Cohort 3 - 12 | Emmett Sherbinin | ||
Cohort 1 - 4 | Jayce Wildeman | Cohort 2 - 8 | Jake Spence | Cohort 3 - 12 | Cohen Stuckless | ||
Cohort 2 - 8 | Rylan Ziegler | Cohort 3 - 12 | Jacob Unger |
Any questions, reach out to me via e-mail at u13@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Justin Tindall
U13 Director